LPBC combined fixture list

DayDateVenueTimeClubFormatCompDress  
Sat13-AprHome10.00amOpen DayAnyRoll UpGreys
Sun14-Apr
Mon15-Apr
Tue 16-Apr
Wed17-AprHome5.30 pmCollege Park 4 RinksFriendly Red & A Team Greys
Thu18-Apr
Fri19-AprHome2.00pmDenmead4 RinksFriendlyGreys
Sat20-AprFree Day
Sun21-AprFree Day
Mon22-Apr
Tue23-AprHome2.00 pmEmsworth3 TriplesMidweek TriplesGreys
Tue23-AprBye2 RinksLadies P&D
Wed24-AprHome5.45 pmCosham Park B3 RinksRed Team\
Thu25-AprAway2.00 pmDenmead2 TriplesHavant LadiesGreys
Thu25-Apr
Fri26-AprHome 5.45 pmVospers4 RinksA TeamGreys
Sat 27-AprHome3.00 pmHeadley4 TriplesFriendlyGreys
Sun28-AprAway10.30 amDenmead5 Mixed TriplesReflexGreys
Mon29-AprAway5.45 pmPriory4 RinksA TeamGreys
Tue30-AprAway11.00 amRowner2 RinksLadies P&DWhites
Wed01-MayAway6.00 pmStar & Crescent B3 RinksRed TeamGreys
Thu02-MayAway2.00 pmPortchester Black3 TriplesMidweek TriplesGreys
Fri03-MayAway5.30 pmCowplain2 TriplesHavant LadiesGreys
Fri03-MayAway6.00 pmFareham4 RinksA TeamGreys
Sat04-MayAway2.00 pmHayling R,B.L.egion4 TriplesFriendlyGreys
Sun05-MayHome11.00 amDraws Club Comp(Singles)(Phil Grant)(3W Pairs)
Sun05-MayHome10.30 amHayling Island5 Mixed TriplesReflexGreys
Mon06-MayFree Day
Tue07-MayHome2.00 pmCowplain2 RinksLadies P&DWhites
Tue07-MayHome6.00 pmAlexandra4 RinksA TeamGreys
Wed08-MayHome6.00 pmPembroke Grns B3 RinksRed TeamGreys
Thu09-MayHome2.00 pmCowplain White3 TriplesMidweek TriplesGreys
Fri10-MayHome2.00 pmIsle Wight Ladies5 Mixed RinksFriendlyWhites
Sun12-MayAway10.30 amEmsworth5 Mixed TriplesReflexGreys
Mon13-MayHome 6.00 pmForton3 RinksRed TeamGreys
Tue14-MayHome12.00 pmGas Social2 RinksLadies P&DWhites
Wed15-MayHome6.00 pmGas Social B3 RinksRed TeamGreys
Thu16-MayAway11.00 amForton2 RinksLadies P&DWhites
Thu16-MayAway1.00 pmBridgemary3 TriplesMidweek TriplesGreys
Fri17-MayAway6.00 pmWaverley4 RinksA TeamGreys
Sat18-MayFree Day
Sun19-MayPlay By DateClosing Date Prelimary RoundsClub Comp
Sun19-MayPlay By DatePhil Grant/4 W Singles/MensClub Comp
Mon20-May6,00 pm4 RinksRowland CupGreys
Tue21-MayAway10.30 amPurbrook2 RinksLadies P&DWhites
Wed22-MayAway6.00 pmCowplain Green3 RinksRed TeamGreys
Thu23-May6.00 pm4 Rinks1st Round County ClubGreys
Thu23-MayHome2.00 pmHayling Island2 TriplesHavant LadiesGreys
Thu23-MayHome2.00 pmBedhampton Blue3 TriplesMidweek TriplesGreys
Fri24-MayHome6.00 pmLee on Solent4 RinksA TeamGreys
Sat25-MayHome10.30 amPurbrook5 Mixed TriplesReflexGreys
Mon27-May
Tue28-MayHome11.00 amPortchester2 RinksLadies P&DWhites
Wed29-May6.00 pmBye3 RinksRed Team
Thu30-MayHome2.00 pmPortchester Green3 TriplesMidweek TriplesGreys
Thu30-MayHome5.30 pmWaterlooville2 TriplesHavant LadiesGreys
Fri31-MayAway6.00 pmCowplain4 RinksA TeamGreys
Sat01-JunFree Day
Sun02-JunCancelledCowplain5 Mixed TriplesReflexGreys
Mon03-Jun
Tue04-JunAway12.00 pmGas Social2 RinksLadies P&DWhites
Wed05-JunAway6.00 pmMilton Park C3 RinksRed TeamGreys
Thu06-JunAway2.00 pmCowplain Blue3 TriplesMidweek TriplesGreys
Thu06-Jun6.00 pm2nd Round County Club
Fri07-JunCancelled RainPortsmouth Water4 RinksA TeamGreys
Sat08-JunAway10.30 amPurbrook5 Mixed TriplesReflexGreys
Sun09-JunFree Day
Tue11-JunHome11.00 amForton2 RinksLadies P&DWhites
Wed12-JunCancelled RainGosport B3 RinksRed TeamGreys
Thu13-JunCancelled RainBedhampton Red3 TriplesMidweek TriplesGreys
Thu13-JunCounty Club
Fri14-JunHome2.00 pmEmsworth2 TriplesHavant LadiesGreys
Fri14-JunHome6.00 pmWaterlooville4 RinksA TeamGreys
Sat15-JunPlay on10.30 amMen's/Ladies 2 Wd Singles K/O6 RinksClub CompGreys
Sun16-JunFathers Day
Mon17-JunAway6.00 pmVospers4 RinksA TeamGreys
Tue18-JunBye2 RinksLadies P&D
Tue18-JunAway2.00 pmWaterlooville3 TriplesMidweek TriplesGreys
Wed19-JunAway6.00 pmCosham Park B3 RinksRed TeamGreys
Thu20-JunHome2.00 pmDenmead2 TriplesHavant LadiesGreys
Thu20-Jun6.00 pm3rd County Club
Fri21-JunHome6.00 pmFareham4 RinksA TeamGreys
Sat22-JunHome10.30 amBedhampton5 Mixed TriplesReflexGreys
Sun23-JunCancelled Presidents v CaptainsCancelledFun DayGreys
Sun 23-JunPlay By DateFirst RoundClub CompGreys
Sun23-JunPlay By DateP Grant/ 4Wd Singles, 3 Wd PairsClub CompGreys
Mon24-Jun1.00 pmBicester Touring Side6 RinksFriendlyWhites
Tue25-JunHome11.00 amRowner2 RinksLadies P&DWhites
Tue25-JunAway2.00 pmEmsworth3 TriplesMidweek TriplesGreys
Wed26-JunHome6.00 pmStar & Crescent B3 RinksRed TeamGreys
Thu27-Jun
Fri28-JunAway6.00 pmAlexandra4 RinksA TeamGreys
Sat29-JunHome2.30 pmOakley 5 TriplesFriendlyWhites
Sun30-JunHome10.30 amWatson 2 Wood Pairs K/O6 RinksClub CompGreys
Mon01-JulHome2.00 pmBedhampton Red3 triplesMidweek TriplesGreys
Mon01-JulAway6.00 pmPortsmouth Water4 RinksA TeamGreys
Tue02-JulAway11.00 amPortchester2 RinksLadies P&DWhites
Tue02-JulAway6.00 pmGosport B3 RinksRed TeamGreys
Wed03-JulAway6.00 pmPembroke Grns B3 RinksRed TeamGreys
Thu04-JulHome2.00 pmPortchester Black3 TriplesMidweek TriplesGreys
Fri 05-JulRearranged Waverley4 RinksA TeamGreys
Sat06-JulHome10.30 amWaterlooville5 Mixed TriplesReflexGreys
Sun07-JulFree Day
Tue09-JulHome2.00 pmPurbrook2 RinksLadies P&DWhites
Wed10-JulAway6.00 pmForton3 RinksRed TeamGreys
Thu11-JulAway5.30 pmWaterlooville2 TriplesHavant LadiesGreys
Thu11-JulAway2.00 pmCowplain White3 TriplesMidweek TriplesGreys
Thu11-JulCounty Club Area Final
Fri12-JulAway6.00 pmLee on Solent4 RinksA TeamGreys
Sat13-JulHome10.30 amCowplain5 Mixed TriplesReflexGreys
Sun14-JulPlay By Date2nd Round Singles & PairsSingles & PairsClub CompGreys
Mon15-JulAway6.00 pmGas Social B3 RinksRed TeamGreys
Tue16-JulAway2.00 pmCowplain2 RinksLadies P&DWhites
Wed17-JulHome6.00 pmCowplain Green3 RinksRed TeamGreys
Thu18-JulHome1.00 pmBridgemary3 TriplesMidweek TriplesGreys
Fri19-JulHome6.00 pmCowplain4 RinksA TeamGreys
Sat20-JulAway3.00 pmHeadley4 Mixed TriplesFriendlyGreys
Sun21-JulHome10.00 amPresidents Cup K/O Fours4 RinksClub CompGreys
Mon22-JulRowland CupGreys
Tue23-Jul
Wed24-JulAway2.00 pmPurbrook2 TriplesHavant LadiesGreys
Wed24-Jul6.00 pmBye3 RinksRed Team
Thu25-JulAway2.00 pmBedhampton Blue3 TriplesMidweek TriplesGreys
Fri26-JulHome6.00 pmPortsmouth Water4 RinksA TeamGreys
Sat27-JulAway2.30 pmLiphook5 Mixed TriplesFriendlyWhites
Sun28-JulAway2.00 pmPurbrookRoving JackFriendlyGreys
Mon29-JulHome6.00pmWaverley4 RinksA TeamGreys
Tue30-Jul
Wed31-JulHome5.00 pmBedhampton2 TriplesHavant LadiesGreys
Wed31-JulHome6.00 pmMilton Park C3 RinksRed TeamGreys
Thu01-Aug
Fri02-AugAway5.45 pmWaterlooville4 RinksA TeamGreys
Sat03-AugPlay On10.30 amMens/Ladies 2 Wd Singles SemiSinglesClub CompWhites
Sat03-AugPlay On12.30 pmMens/Ladies 2 Wd Singles FinalSinglesClub CompWhites
Sun04-AugHome9.00 amCharity Triples24 TriplesGreys
Sun04-AugCounty Club FinalWhites
Mon05-AugAway2.00 pmPortchester Green3 TriplesMidweek TriplesGreys
Mon05-AugAway2.00 pmEmsworth2 TriplesHavant LadiesGreys
Tue06-Aug
Wed07-AugAway2.00 pmWaterlooville5 Mixed TriplesReflexGreys
Thu08-AugHome2.00 pmCowplain Blue3 TriplesMidweek TriplesGreys
Fri09-AugHome2.00 pmPurbrook2 TriplesHavant LadiesGreys
Sat10-AugMilton Park9.30 amRowland Cup Semi Final
Sat10-AugPlay On10.30 amLes Cope 2 Wood K/OTriplesClub CompGreys
Sun11-AugPlay On10.30 amClub Triples 3 Wood K/OTriplesClub CompGreys
Mon12-AugHome5.45 pmPriory4 RinksA TeamGreys
Tue13-AugHome5.00 pmDenmead5 Mixed TriplesReflexGreys
Tue13-AugPlay By Date3rd Round Mens SinglesSinglesClub CompGreys
Tue13-AugPlay By Date3 Wood Pairs / Phil Grant3 Wd Pairs/SinglesClub CompGreys
Wed14-AugAway5.00 pmBedhampton2 TriplesHavant LadiesGreys
Wed14-AugHome5.45 pmGosport B3 RinksRed TeamGreys
Thu15-AugAway2.00 pmBedhampton Red3 TriplesMidweek TriplesGreys
Fri16-AugAway10.00 amCowplain5 Mixed TriplesReflexGreys
Fri16-Aug3 Wood Pairs Semi Final3 Wood PairsClub CompGreys
Sat17-AugLPBCP&D Mixed Comp SemisP & D Whites
Sun18-AugLPBCP & D Mxed Comp FinalsP & D Whites
Mon19-AugHome2.00 pmHayling R.B.Legion4 TriplesFriendlyGreys
Tue20-AugAway2.00 pmHayling Island2 TriplesHavant LadiesGreys
Wed21-AugAway2.30 pmHayling Island5 Mixed TriplesReflexGreys
Thu22-AugHome2.00 pmWaterlooville3 TriplesMidweek TriplesGreys
Fri23-AugHome5.00 pmEmsworth5 Mixed TriplesReflexGreys
Sat24-Aug9.30 amAlexandra ParkRowland Cup FinalWhites
Sat24-AugHome10.30 amPhil Grant Semi Finals & FinalSinglesClub CompWhites
Sun25-AugHome10.30 amMens 4 Wd Singles Semis/FinalSinglesClub CompWhites
Mon26-AugHome3 Wood Pairs FinalPairsClub CompWhites
Tue27-AugAway2.00 pmBedhampton5 Mixed TriplesReflexGreys
Wed28-AugHome10.30 am2 Wood Triples FinalTriplesClub CompWhites
Thu29-AugHome10.30 am3 Wood Triples FinalTriplesClub CompWhites
Fri30-AugHome5.00 pmCowplain2 TriplesHavant LadiesGreys
Sat31-AugFree Day
Sun01-SepFree Day
Mon02-SepFree Day
Tue03-SepFree Day
Wed04-SepAway2.30 pmRogate3 TriplesFriendlyGreys
Thu05-SepFree Day
Fri06-SepFree Day
Sun08-SepHome10.30 amPresidents Cup Final1 RinkClub CompWhites
Mon09-SepHomeCowes Medina Touring6 RinksFriendlyWhites